Nedbank Running Club Gauteng North (Pretoria)

 

 

Club Fees 2024

Seniors

R500 pa

Nedbank Employees

R450 pa

           60+ Age Group            R400 pa

Juniors (18 YRS & Under)

R300 pa

All Nedbank staff will receive a R50-00 discount on above mentioned membership fees

Time Trials

Every Thursday at 17:30pm
CBC Old Boys Club in Groenkloof, 78 George Storrar Drive (Behind the Virgin active). We meet in the middle parking lot of the premises just before 17:30pm. Changerooms available at CBC Old Boys Clubhouse.

Time Trial Route 4km

Time Trial Route 6km

Time Trial Route 8km

Club Get Together: First Thursday of every month at the CBC Old Boys Clubhouse
Distances: 4km, 6km, 8km, 10km and 12km

Links

Program for 2024 - Nedbank Running Club Gauteng North

2024 ASA FORM EXCELL
2024 ASA License form

2024 REGISTRATION INFORMATION

KIT ORDER FORM

Download 2023 ASA license document

COMRADES TOP SOX ORDER

2024 AGM NOTICE AND FORMS 25 JANUARY 2024

2024 ELECTED COMMITTEE

NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GAUTENG NORTH AGM NOTICE NOMINATION FORM PROXY FORM 25 JAN 2024

ONLINE ENTRIES MADE EASY

2024 AGN CIRCULAR

CIRCULAR 44 OF 2024 - WORLD ATHLETICS SAFEGUARDING COURSE

CIRCULAR 42 OF 2024 - COACHES COURSE ASA LEVEL 1 & 2  

AGENDA AGN TO Meeting 11 May 2024

Minutes, TO Meeting - 04 September 2021

           AGN 2024 Combined Fixtures - Version 6 (0404)

AGN 2024 Fixtures - Version 5

CIRCULAR 23 OF 2024 - 2024 COACHES & TECHNICAL OFFICAL AFFILIATION 1

2024 AGN AFFILIATION FORM COACHES

2024 ASA AFFILIATION FORM TECHNICAL OFFICIALS

2024 AGN AFFILIATION FORM REFEREE

CIRCULAR 1 OF ASA 2024 - ASA ELITE ATHLETES AND COACHES MEETING

Circular 95 of 2023 Permanent Licence for 2024

2024 AGN Coaches Affiliation Form

2024 ASA Rules & Regulations

CIRCULAR 38 OF ASA 2023 - 2024 ASA RULES & REGULATIONS (1)

2024 COMBINED FIXTURES

AGN 2024 Combined Fixtures - Version 4

AGN 2024 Fixtures - Version 3

AGN 2024 Fixtures - Version 1

2024 TRACK & FIELD

AGN Track & Field League 6 Program U20 & Seniors- 18 May 2024 (Including Para)

CIRCULAR 30 OF 2024 - AGN PROVISIONAL SENIOR TRACK & FIELD TEAM

CIRCULAR 25 OF 2024 - AGN PROVISIONAL U16, U18, U20 & U23 TRACK & FIELD

CIRCULAR 24 OF 2024 - 2024 AGN TRACK & FIELD SELECTION COMMITTEE

CIRCULAR 22 OF 2024  AGN TRACK  FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 8 - 9 MARCH 2024

AGN PROVISIONAL Track and Field Program for 8&9 March 2024 @ Pilditch (V3) (1)

CIRCULAR 19 OF 2024 - 2024 AGN TRACK & FIELD LEAGUE 5, 02 March 2024

AGN Track & Field League 5 Program- 2 March 2024 (Including Masters & Para)

ALL EVENTS RESULTS

CIRCULAR 18 OF 2024 - 2024 AGN TRACK & FIELD LEAGUE 4, 24 February 2024

Provisional Program (2) AGN Track & Field League 4 - 24 February 2024 - Seniors & U20 (Limited program for U18) (SAMA, SANDF and SASAII Inc for U20 & Sen)

CIRCULAR 17 OF 2024 - 2024 AGN TRACK & FIELD LEAGUE 4, 24 February 2024

AGN T&F League 3 - RESULTS FOR ALL EVENTS AND HEATS

AGN Track & Field League 4 Provisional, Program- 24 February 2024 - Seniors & U20 (Masters and Para Inc for U20 & Sen)

CIRCULAR 13 OF 2024 - 2024 AGN TRACK & FIELD LEAGUE 3,10 February 2024

AGN Track & Field League 3 Program- 10 February 2024 (Including Masters & Para)

CIRCULAR 11 OF 2024 - 2024 AGN TRACK & FIELD LEAGUE 3, 10 February 2024

AGN LEAGUE 2 ALL EVENT RESULTS

AGN Track & Field League 3 Provisional Program- 10 February 2024  (Including Masters & Para)

CIRCULAR 7 OF 2024 - 2024 AGN TRACK & FIELD LEAGUE 2, 27 January 2024

AGN Track & Field League 2 Provisional Program- 27 January 2024 (Including Masters & Para)

AGN Track & Field League - 1 - ALL EVENT RESULTS (FINAL RESULTS V1)

CIRCULAR 4 OF 2024 - 2024 AGN TRACK FIELD U16 U18 U20 AND SENIOR PROGRAMME

CIRCULAR 1 OF 2024 - 2024 AGN TRACK & FIELD U16, U18, U20 AND SENIOR PROGRAM

AGN Track & Field League 1 Program - 20 January 2024 (Including Masters & Para?)

AGN Selection Criteria - 2024 TRACK FIELD (V3) (1)

CIRCULAR 107 OF 2023 - 2024 AGN TRACK & FIELD U16, U18, U20 AND SENIOR PROGRAMME

AGN Selection Criteria - 2024 TRACK FIELD (V3)

AGN Track Field League 1 Program - 20 January 2024 (Including Masters Para) (1)

AGN 2024 Fixtures - Version 1

2024 CROSS COUNTRY

CC 2024 RESULTS AGN Fleur 25 May League 4

CC 2024 RESULTS AGN PNHS 18 May League 3 REV 1

CC 2024 RESULTS AGN Eldoraigne 10 May League 2 REV 1

CC 2024 RESULTS AGN Uitsig 9 May League 1 REV 1

CC 2024 RESULTS AGN League 3 at Pretoria North High School at 18 May

AGN Standard Cross Country Program 2024, Rev 3 (1)

MAP AGN LEAGUE #4 - LAERSKOOL FLEUR (1)

AGN Cross Country Criteria for 2024 Teams Rev 1

AGN Cross Country Criteria for 2024 Teams Rev 1 (2)

CC 2024 RESULTS AGN Eldoraigne 10 May League 2 Rev 1

AGN Standard Cross Country Program 2024 Rev 2

AGN CROSS COUNTRY 2024 RESULTS UITSIG 4 MAY LEAGUE 1

CIRCULAR 38 OF 2024 - AGN CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE 2, NIGHT RACE (ALL AGES)

CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE 2, Night Race Program

AGN Cross Country Criteria for 2024 Teams Rev 1 (1)

Circular 37 of 2024 AGN Cross Country League 1 (All Ages)

AGN 2024 Cross Country Standard Program

AGN Cross Country Criteria for 2024 Teams Rev 1

AGN 2024 Fixtures - Version 1

2024 ROAD RUNNING

Flyer AGN 20km Champs Racewalking GP2 1 June 2024 ver1.4

CIRCULAR 29 OF 2024 - AGN 211 KM CHAMPIONSHIPS 2024

Selection Criteria RRC AGN 2024 (032024)

Irene Running Festival Flyer

CIRCULAR 21 OF 2024 - COMRADES MARATHON TOUR 07 - 10 JUNE 2024

City 2 City Marathon Poster Entry details 2024

ASA Media Release - CITY 2 CITY MARATHON BACK, BIGGER AND BETTER

CIRCULAR 6 OF 2023 - AGN 10KM CHAMPIONSHIPS 2024

2024 Selection Criteria - AGN Road Running

WONDERPARK ROAD RACE 2024_A4 Flyer_ AGN

AGN 2024 Fixtures - Version 1

2023 AGM FORMS

2023 NOTICE OF AGM 26 JANUARY 2023

2022 COMMITTEE & 2023 NOMINATION FORM

2023 PROXY FORM

2023 ROAD RUNNING RACE

CIRCULAR 92 OF 2023 AGN MARATHON CHAMPIONSHIPS 11 Nov 2023

2024 Selection Criteria AGN Road Running 1

Jacaranda City Challenge Flyer Entry Form

2023 Combined AGN Fixtures - Version 13

CIRCULAR 84 OF 2023 - 2023 AGN COMBINED FIXTURES, VERSION 13

CIRCULAR 70 OF 2023 - 2023 AGN COMBINED FIXTURES, VERSION 11 (1)

2023 Combined AGN Fixtures - Version 11

CIRCULAR 57 OF 2023 - AGN 10KM CHAMPIONSHIPS 2023

CIRCULAR 55 OF 2023 - AGN 10KM CHAMPIONSHIPS 2023

Selection Criteria 1RRC AGN 2023

Garsfontein Ice Breaker pamphlet 2023

2023 Combined AGN Fixtures - Version 9

Version 7 of the 2023 AGN Combined Fixtures

2023 Combined AGN Fixtures - Version 6 (20230419)

CIRCULAR 27 OF 2023 -2023 AGN COMBINED FIXTURE VERSION 5

2023 Combined AGN Fixtures - Version 5 (20230322)

AGN League points proposal calculator 2023 (1)

AGN Road Running League Race System

CIRCULAR 22 OF 2023 - AGN 5KM CHAMPIONSHIPS 2023

AGN Selection Criteria 1RRC AGN 2023

Irene Running Festival flyer 01 & 02 April 2023

CIRCULAR 16 OF 2023 - 2023 AGN COMBINED FIXTURES, VERSION 4

2023 Combined AGN Fixtures -  Version 4 (22022023)

           CIRCULAR 12 OF 2023 - AGN 211 KM CHAMPIONSHIPS 2023

           TuksRace Entry Form 2023 V1.2

ALL RESULTS ASA 35KM Race Walking Championship & Open Events

2023 RACE PAMPHLETS

WALLY HAYWARD MARATHON 01 MAY 2023

NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB SKOSANA RACE 14 JANUARY 2023

NELSON MANDELA RACE PAMPHLET 11 DEC 2022

AGN CIRCULARS 2023

CIRCULAR 91 OF 2023 - ASA RACE WALKING SPECIALIST COURSE

AGN - ASA RACE WALKING SPECIALIST APPLICATION FORM 2023

CIRCULAR 35 OF 2023 - AGN 10KM RACE-WALKING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2023

Flyer AGN Race Walking GP1 22 Apr 2023 (1)

CIRCULAR 30 OF 2023 - COMRADES MARATHON 11 JUNE 2023 (003) (1)

           CIRCULAR 13 OF 2023 - AGN COACHES COMMITTEE

           2023 AGN Coaches Affiliation Form

           CIRCULAR 06 OF 2023 - 2023 AGN COMBINED FIXTURES, VERSION 3

           2023 Combined AGN Fixtures Version 3

           CIRCULAR 96 OF 2022 – 2023 AGN COMBINED FIXTURES VERSION 1

2023 AGN Combined Fixtures

2023 AGN TRACK & FIELD:

CIRCULAR 99 OF 2023 - AGN PROVISIONAL AGN PRIMARY SUB-YOUTH TRACK FIELD TEAM

CIRCULAR 96 OF 2023 AGN PRIMARY SUB-YOUTH TRACK FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS (1)

2023 AGN - SUB YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS Entry Form

AGN Sub Youth LEAGUE RESULTS 2023 (1)

CIRCULAR 90 OF 2023 - 2023 AGN PRIMARY SUB-YOUTH TRACK & FIELD PROGRAMME (1)

CIRCULAR 80 OF 2023 - 2023 AGN PRIMARY SUB-YOUTH TRACK & FIELD PROGRAMME

2023 AGN SUB YOUTH TRACK & FIELD LEAGUE RESULTS

CIRCULAR 45 OF 2023 - AGN TRACK & FIELD LEAGUE 8, 20 May 2023

AGN Track & Field League - 20 May 2023

CIRCULAR 32 OF 2023 - AGN TRACK & FIELD

ASA U/16, U/18 and U/20 Track & Field Championships Results

ASA Senior Track & Field + Combined Events & 20km Race Walk Track & Field Championships Results

CIRCULAR 31 OF 2023 - AGN 2023 CROSS COUNTRY SEASON

2023 Combined AGN Fixtures - Version 5 (20230403)

Criteria for AGN Cross Country Teams 2023 - Rev 2

CIRCULAR 28 OF 2023 - AGN Senior Track & Field + Combined Events & 20km Race Walk Team? 

Circular 20 of 2023 – AGN Track and Field Championship, 10 – 11 March 2023

Competition Manua

Revised AGN Championship Provisional Program

CIRCULAR 17 OF 2023 - AGN TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS, 10 & 11 MARCH 2023

Provisional Programme, AGN Track & Field Championships 10 & 11 March 2023 - Pilditch Athletics Stadium 

2023 AGN Track & Field Selection Criteria (1)

AGN TRACK FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS ENTRY TEMPLATE PER CLUB     

           CIRCULAR 4 OF ASA 2023 - ASA TRACK & FIELD NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFICATION STANDARDS AND ASA 2023 FIXTURES LIST

           2023 ASA Qualification Standards for National Track & Field Championship

           2023 ASA Fixtures list T&F + CC + RR - Incorporating SASA and USSA –Feb

           CIRCULAR 11 OF 2023 - AGN TRACK & FIELD LEAGUES AND CHAMPIONSHIPS

           AGN League 5 (Helpmekaar Gold League ) - 15 February 2023 – PROGRAM

           AGN League 6 - 25 February 2023 – PROGRAM

           AGN League 7 - 4 March 2023 – PROGRAM

           2023 AGN Track & Field Selection Criteria

           CIRCULAR 07 OF 2023 - AGN TRACK & FIELD LEAGUE 4, 04 February 2023

           TUT Curro HAZELDEAN ATHLETICS Invitational MEETING- PROGRAM - 4 February 2023

           TUT Curro HAZELDEAN ATHLETICS Invitational MEETING- PROGRAM - 4 February 2023 SUMMARY

           CIRCULAR 04 OF 2023 - AGN TRACK & FIELD LEAGUE 2, 21 JANUARY 2023

           Results - AGN U16, U18, U20 & Seniors League (14 January 2023)

           AGN Track & Field League 2 - PROGRAM (Version 3)

           CIRCULAR 101 OF 2022 - 2023 AGN TRACK & FIELD U16, U18, U20 AND SENIOR PROGRAMME

           Programme - AGN U16 U18 U20 Seniors Track and Field League 1 to 14 January 2023 Including Masters and Para Athletes

           2023 AGN Track & Field Selection Criteria

CROSS COUNTRY 2023

CIRCULAR 34 OF ASA 2023 ASA 2023 CROSS COUNTRY TRIALS

2023 ASA Cross Country Trials for WA Cross Country Championships

Bio-data ASA Cross Country Trials

Appeal Form ASA XC TRIALS 1

2023 SA Cross Country Team Manual

AGN CC Team to SA CC Champs 16 Sept 2023 (Girls Woman)

AGN CC Team to SA CC Champs 16 Sept 2023 (Boys Men)

CIRCULAR 78 OF 2023 - AGN CROSS COUNTRY TEAM TO SA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

AGN XC Champs 2023 Entry Form LKM

Amended Team Manual - AGN XC Champs, 19 August 2023, Lavender

CIRCULAR 74 OF 2023 - 2023 AGN CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS, LAVENDAR COUNTRY MARKET (1)

CIRCULAR 71 OF 2023 - 2023 AGN CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS, TUT

Athletics Gauteng North Cross Country Champs- Team Manual 19 August 2023

AGN Champs 2023 Official Entry Form

AGN CC CHAMPS 19 AUGUST 2023 PROGRAM

CIRCULAR 69 OF 2023 - AGN CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

AGN League 7 - Primary Schools, 21 July 2023 at Witpoort_RESULTS

AGN League 8 - 26 July 2023 at Sutherland RESULTS MEN (1)

AGN League 8 - 26 July 2023 at Sutherland Senior Boys Individual RESULT

AGN League 8 - 26 July 2023 at Sutherland Senior Girls Individual RESULT

AGN League 8 - 26 July 2023 at Sutherland - Juniors Boys Individual RESULT

AGN League 8 - 26 July 2023 at Sutherland Juniors Girls Individual RESULT

AGN League 8 - 26 July 2023 at Sutherland RESULTS MEN (2)

RESULTS_ MAMELODI CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE 1 - 27 July 2023

AGN League 9 - Primary Schools, 28 July 2023 at Queenswood RESULTS

AGN League 10 - Junior, Senior and Masters, 29 July 2023 at Eldoraigne

Circular 64 of 2023

Inter Provincial Program

AGN XC Final Team to INTER PROVINCIALS

CIRCULAR 56 OF 2023 - AGN Cross Country Team for Inter Provincials at Groblersdal

AGN CC TEAM for INTER PROVINCIAL of 22 JULY 2023

CIRCULAR 52 OF 2023 - AGN Cross Country Team for Inter Provincials at Groblersdal

CIRCULAR 43 OF 2023 - AGN CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE 1 & 2 RESULTS

Results – League 2, 06 May 2023, Lavender Country Market

Revised Results – League 1, 22 April 2023, Fleur Primary School

CIRCULAR 34 OF 2023 - AGN CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE 1 (ALL AGES)

AGN Cross Country (All Ages) Standard Program 2023

Criteria for AGN Cross Country Teams 2023 - Rev 2

CIRCULAR  3 OF ASA 2023 -  ASA FINALTEAM FOR 2023 WORLD ATHLETICS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS 

WORLD ATHLETICS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS- Final Team

 

AGN CIRCULARS 2022

CIRCULAR 99 OF 2022 - ELECTRONICAL TIMING SPECIALIST COURSE

           ELECTRONIC TIMING COURSE REGISTRATION FORM 13 - 14 DEC 2022

           CIRCULAR 98 OF 2022 - 2022 AGN PRIMARY SUB-YOUTH FINAL TEAM

           2022 SYIP Championships Provisional Programme

CIRCULAR 80 OF 2022 - 2022 AGN PRIMARY SUB-YOUTH PROGRAMME (INCORPORATING PRE-SEASON SENIOR LEAGUES

CIRCULAR 68 OF 2022 - COMRADES MARATHON, 28 AUGUST 2022

Comrades Marathon Underprivileged Runners Application Form

Circular 30 of ASA 2022 – ASA Team to World Athletics U20 Championships 1 to 6 Aug 2022 Santiago De Cali, Colambia

CIRCULAR 60 OF 2022 - COMRADES MARATHON TRANSPORT 28 AUGUST 2022

CIRCULAR 59 OF 2022 - ASA LEVEL 1 COACHING COURSE RESULTS

CIRCULAR 57 OF 2022 - ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH PROVISIONAL TEAM TO ASA 10KM CHAMPIONSHIP, PILDITCH STADIUM 13 AUG 2022

ASA PRIZE MONEY 10 KM CHAMPIONSHIP

EYETHU AC FITNESS TEST RUN 21.1Km AND ASA 10km CHAMPIONSHIP 13 Aug 2022

CIRCULAR 55 OF 2022 - COMRADES MARATHON, 28 AUGUST 2022

CIRCULAR 28 OF ASA 2022 - ASA IAU 100KM WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL TEAM

AGN COACHES COURSE REGISTRATION FROM 2022

CIRCULAR 51  - COACHES COURSE ASA LEVEL 1

CIRCULAR 44 OF 2022 - COACHING COURSE ASA LEVEL 1

AGN Coaches Course Registration Form 2022

CIRCULAR 31 OF 2022 - AGN SENIOR TRACK FIELD TEAM

AGN Senior Track and Field Team to Cape Town

CIRCULAR 12 OF ASA 2022 WORLD ATHLETICS INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 18 to 20 MARCH 2022

CIRCULAR 11 OF ASA 2022 ASA TRACK AND FIELD TEAM SELECTION CRITERIA

2022 ASA Championships Entry Standards Track Field

ASA TEAM SELECTION CRITERIA World Athletics U20 Championships CALI 2022

ASA TEAM SELECTION CRITERIA CAA African Championships 2022 FINAL

ASA TEAM SELECTION CRITERIA World Championships Seniors 2022 FINAL 01

ASA TEAM SELECTION CRITERIA Marathon Team FINAL

ASA QUALIFYING STANDARDS FOR SA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022

CIRCULAR 54 OF ASA 2021 - PREPERATION SQUAD FOR 2022 CHAMPIONSHIPS

ASA PREPARATION SQUAD

2022 AGN TRACK & FIELD:

           CIRCULAR 04 OF 2023 - AGN TRACK & FIELD LEAGUE 2, 21 JANUARY 2023

           Results - AGN U16, U18, U20 & Seniors League (14 January 2023)

           AGN Track & Field League 2 - PROGRAM (Version 3)

           CIRCULAR 101 OF 2022 - 2023 AGN TRACK & FIELD U16, U18, U20 AND SENIOR PROGRAMME

           Programme - AGN U16 U18 U20 Seniors Track and Field League 1 to 14 January 2023 Including Masters and Para Athletes

           2023 AGN Track & Field Selection Criteria

CIRCULAR 95 OF 2022 AGN PRELIMINARY PRIMARY SUB-YOUTH TEAM 2022 Includes the Boys Team B

AGN SUB YOUTH PRIMARY ALL EVENT RESULTS RESULTS 5 NOVEMBER 2022

AGN SUB YOUTH PRIMARY TOP 50 PERFORMANCES RESULTS 5 NOVEMBER 2022

AGN Preliminary Team Inter Provincials Primary Sub Youth Championships 2022 Includes the Boys Team B

2022 AGN - SUB YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS Entry Form

CIRCULAR 91 OF 2022 - 2022 AGN PRIMARY SUB-YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS 5 NOV 2022

CIRCULAR 90 OF 2022 - 2022 AGN PRIMARY SUB-YOUTH PROGRAMME (INCORPORATING PRE-SEASON SENIOR LEAGUES)

PSY LEAGUE 3 RESULTS 15 OCT 2022

CIRCULAR 88 OF 2022 AGN TRACK & FIELD PRIMARY SUB YOUTH PROGRAMME INCORPORATING PRE-SEASON SENIOR LEAGUES

CIRCULAR 86 OF 2022 - 2022 AGN PRIMARY SUB-YOUTH PROGRAMME (INCORPORATING PRE-SEASON SENIOR LEAGUES)

AGN Track & Field Seniors RESULTS League 1 - 24 September 2022

2022 PRIMARY SUB-YOUTH LEAGUE 2 - RESULTS (2)

PRIMARY SUB-YOUTH PROGRAMME (INCORPORATING PRE-SEASON SENIOR LEAGUES)

Circular 82 of 2022- AGN Primary Sub-Youth Programme (Incorporating Pre-Season leagues)

League 1 Track & Field Results – 2022 AGN Primary Sub-Youth

CIRCULAR 15 OF 2022 AGN U16 U18 U20 SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Manual 2022 AGN U16 U18 U20 SENIOR TRACK FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Provisional Programme AGN Track and Field Championships BESTMED TUKS 11 12 March 2022 V01

AGN Track and Field PROGRAM League 4 at TUKS 2 March 2022

CIRCULAR 28 OF 2022 - AGN U16 U18  U20 TRACK  FIELD TEAM

AGN CALENDAR VERSION 3 - JANUARY 2022

CIRCULAR 132 AGN TRACK & FIELD FIXTURES V1

2022 ROAD RUNNING:

Circular 94 of 2022 AGN 2022 Road Running Fixture Version 12

AGN 2022 Road Running Fixture, Version 12

Circular 83 of 2022 – AGN 2022 Road Running Fixture

AGN 2022 Road Running Fixture Version 11

Race Flyer – Race of Peace 15 Oct 2022

AGN Road Running Fixtures Version 10 update 5 Aug

PHOBIANS FIFTEEN FLYER 20 AUG 2022

AGN 2022 RR Fixtures Version 8 Update 28 July 22

TSHWANE SPAR GRAND PRIX SERIES 2022 INFORMATION

COMRADES MARATHON UNDERPRIVILEGED RUNNERS APPLICATION FORM

RUN 2 BRAAI 5KM, 10KM 21KM PAMPHLET 24 SEPT 2022

PWC GEORGE CLAASSEN MEMORIAL ROAD RACE 10 SEPT 2022 PAMPHLET

CIRCULAR 61 OF 2022 - AGN 10KM RACE WALKING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022

Irene Open Grand Prix 1 AGN 10km RW Champs Flyer 16 Jul 2022

CIRCULAR 52 OF 2022 2022 AGN ROAD RUNNING FIXTURES VERSION 7 AND RACEWALKING FIXTURES VERSION 3

AGN 2022 Racewalking Fixtures Version 3

AGN 2022 Road Running Fixtures Version 7

AGN 2022 ROAD RUNNING FIXTURES VERSION 5

2022 AGN Road Running Fixtures version 4 March 2022

2022 ASA Fixture List February 2022 Version

CIRCULAR 7 OF 2022 AGN 211 KM CHAMPIONSHIPS

2022 AGN 21 KM CHAMPIONSHIPS

NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB SKOSANA RACE AND 21KM AGN CHAMPS 12 FEB 22 PAMPHLET

AGN 21KM CHAMPS 12 FEBRUARY 2022

CIRCULAR 132 AGN ROAD RUNNING FIXTURES V2

2022 AGN CROSS COUNTRY:

Circular 40 of ASA 2022 ASA Cross Country Trials

Squad for ASA Cross Country Trials

Bio Data World Athletics Cross Country Championships

Appeal Form ASA XC Trials

2022 ASA Cross Country - Results 2km Version 2

2022 ASA Cross Country Champs - Full Results v3.2

CIRCULAR 89 OF 2022 - 2022 ASA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

CIRCULAR 81 OF 2022 - SA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP 17 SEPT 2022

CIRCULAR 78 OF 2022 - AGN CROSS COUNTRY TEAM TO RUSTENBURG 17 SEPT 2022

2022 SA Cross Country Team Manual

CROSS COUNTRY TEAM LIST FOR 2022 SA CHAMPS

CIRCULAR 77 OF 2022 - AGN CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS

AGN CC CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS 20 AUGUST 2022

Midstream Juniors Seniors and Masters

Eduplex Primary Schools League 4

CIRCULAR 70 OF 2022 - AGN CROSS COUNTRY MAIN SEASON 1

Cross Country league 3 Midstream College 5 Aug 2022

PRESTIGE COLLEGE XC LEAGUE 1 RESULTS 27 JULY 2022

Witpoort Primary Schools Cross Country League 1 Results 22 July 2022

Peach Tree Farm XC League 30 July 2022

CIRCULAR 65 OF 2022 – AGN CROSS COUNTRY MAIN SEASON LEAGUE

LAERSKOOL TUINE 2ND CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE INFO 29 JULY 2022

CROSS COUNTRY LAERSKOOL WITPOORT 22 JULY 2022

CIRCULAR 63 OF 2022 - AGN CROSS COUNTRY MAIN SEASON

CIRCULAR 49 OF 2022 - AGN CROSS COUNTRY TEAM (INTER PROVINCIAL)

AGN XC TEAM FOR INTER PROV 4 JUNE 2022

Team Manual AGN Interprovincial Cross Country 4 June 2022

CIRCULAR 48 OF 2022 - AGN CROSS COUNTRY

CC 2022 RESULTS AGN League 3 of 2022 Rev 1

CC 2022 RESULTS AGN League 4 - 21 May 2022

CIRCULAR 45 OF 2022 - AGN CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE 4 21 MAY 2022

AGN XC Standard Program 2022

AGN 2022 League 2 Results - Revised (1)

CIRCULAR 27 OF 2022 - AGN 2022 CROSS COUNTRY SEASON

AGN Cross Country Fixtures 2022 REV 3

Criteria for AGN Cross Country Teams 2022 - Rev 2

CIRCULAR 132 AGN CROSS COUNTRY FIXTURES V1

2022 AGM AGENDA

2022 AGM COMMITTEE NOMINATION FORM

2022 PROXY FORM

2021 AGN TRACK & FIELD FIXTURES:

CIRCULAR 10 OF ASA 2022 ASA U16 U18 U20 Track Field CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Manual 2022 ASA U16 U20 Track F Champs Potch Final 2

ASA Track and Field U20 Qualification Standards Addendum D

AGN Sub Youth Track and Field Championships NOTICE 14 November 2021

AGN Sub Youth Track and Field Championships INFORMATION PACK 14 November 2021

AGN Sub Youth Track and Field Championships PROGRAM 14 November 2021

ROAD RUNNING:

Overkruin Kolonnade Race 26 March 2022

VOORTREKKER MONUMENT HALF MARATHON RACE 27 NOVEMBER 2021

ASA 10km Champs Team Manual 31 Oct 2021

ASA 10 km Champs Circular 46

Hardloop vir Hoop 6 November 2021

IRENE 5 & 10 KM RACE 09 OCTOBER 2021 FLYER

CIRCULAR 110 OF 2021 - AGN ROAD RUNNING 10KM CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS 02 OCTOBER 2021 

The Retreat Forever Young Run 16 October 2021 Hazeldean, Pretoria East
AGN Road Running Half Marathon @ SMU - 2021/09/04 - Results

AGN ROAD RUNNING 10 KM 11 SEPTEMBER 2021

AGN RACEWALKING GRAND PRIX 2 - 11 September 2021

AGN Road Race Fixture 2021
AGN ROAD RUNNING 21KM HALF MARATHON 04 SEPEMBER 2021

CROSS COUNTRY:

CIRCULAR 73 OF 2022 - AGN CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Manual - AGN Cross Country Champs, 20 August 2022

INDEMNITY - AGN XC Championships 

AGN Champs 2022 Entry form (2)

Tuine Primary Schools Cross Country League 2 Results - 29 July 2022

Midstream Primary Schools Cross Country League 3 Results -5 August 2022

ELDORAIGNE XC LEAGUE 2 RESULTS 3 AUGUST 2022

Eldoraigne XC League Seniors & Masters 3 August 2022

Prestige XC League Seniors & Masters 27 July 2022

CIRCULAR 107 OF 2021 Athletics Gauteng North Cross Country National Championship at Hutchison Park Amanzimtoti on 17 18 September 2021

AGN LEAGUE 13 RESULTS MIDSTREAM 21 AUGUST 2021

AGN LEAGUE 11 RESULTS PEACH TREE FARM 19 & 20 AUG 2021

AGN LEAGUE 9 PEACH TREE FARM RESULTS 14 AUG 2021

CIRCULAR 36 of ASA 2021 – ASA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS (17 – 18 SEPTEMBER, AMANZIMTOTI, KWAZULU-NATAL)

CIRCULAR 94 OF 2021: ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH CROSS-COUNTRY TEAM TO THE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AT HUTCHISON PARK, AMANZIMTOTI ON 18 SEPTEMBER 2021
CIRCULAR 76 OF 2021: CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUES AUGUST 2021

AGN Cross Country Fixture 2021

ASA Circulars

CIRCULAR 39 of ASA 2021 RETURN TO PLAY COVID 19 VACCINATION PROGRAMME

CLUB CONSTITUTION

AGN Track & Field Fixture 2020

Club Details

Contact Person

Administrator

Jacqueline Rencontre

082 462 1137

nbrunning.pta@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chairperson

Jacqueline Rencontre

082 462 1137

nbrunning.pta@gmail.com

 

Co Chair & Treasurer

Francois Venter

 

nbrunning.pta@gmail.com

 

Secretary

Zander Goold

 

nbrunning.pta@gmail.com

 

Development

Tumelo Mabua

063 299 9867

nbrunning.pta@gmail.com

 

Amandasig Time Trials & Admin

Lifutso Mabua

 

nbrunning.pta@gmail.com

 

General Member

Enock Skosana

 

nbrunning.pta@gmail.com

 

General Member

Frances van Blerk

 

nbrunning.pta@gmail.com

 

General Member

Ingrid Koster

 

nbrunning.pta@gmail.com

 

General Member

Michael Lenhoff

 

nbrunning.pta@gmail.com

Physical Address

CBC Old Boys Club, 78 George Storrar Drive in Groenkloof
The venue is situated just north of the Virgin Active gym on the same premises 25°46'17.80"S  28°13'14.39"E


Directions form N1 north to CBC Old Boys Memorial Club

Take the Atterbury road off-ramp, turn left into Atterbury rd.

Where the road splits keep to the left which will become Justice Mohammed (Charles) street. Follow Justice Mohammed street until you get to Jan Shoba (Duncan) Rd.

Turn left into Jan Shoba rd and follow until Brooklyn Circle.

Go roughly 270degrees (or 3 quarters) around the circle and turn into Middel Street.

on Middel St, as you cross over Florence Ribeiro (Queen Wilhelmina) road, it changes name to George Storrar drive, and you will see tennis courts on your right. Just after the tennis courts is the entrance to CBC Old Boys Club on the right hand side of the road.

After you have gone through the entrance you should go down the driveway, past Virgin Active and Tuscan BBQ on your right, into the parking lot. In the parking lot, we assemble before walking to the start of the Time Trial.

Directions from Ben Shoeman highway to CBC Old Boys Memorial Club Take Eeufees offramp. Turn right into Eeufees rd.

Take the first road left (N.B. this turn left is BEFORE the traffic lights)

Keep to the right and follow signs for Brooklyn.

Go about half way around Fountains Circle and keep following signs for Brooklyn.

You will turn out of the circle into George Storrar Drive.

Keep following George Storrar Drive, you will pass a small shopping complex on your right and Little Company of Mary Hospital on your left. Then a little while after that you see the sign for CBC Old Boys Memorial Club on your left. Turn in here.

After you have gone through the entrance you should go down the driveway, past Virgin Active and Tuscan BBQ on your right, into the parking lot. In the parking lot, we assemble before walking to the start of the Time Trial.