Elite Athletes

Nedbank Green Dream Team and Provincial Sponsor and Support Criteria for Athletes

 

Comrades Marathon 2023

Click here for Nedbank Running Club Athletes Profiles for Comrades 2023

 

Two Oceans 2023

Click here for Nedbank Running Club Athletes Profiles for Two Oceans 2023

 

SPAR Grand Prix 2023

Click here for Nedbank Running Club Athletes Profiles for Spar Ladies 2023

 

Nelson Mandela Bay Half Marathon 2023 - Incorporating the SA Half Marathon Championships 2023

Nedbank Running Club Athletes Profiles

 

Om die Dam 2023

Click here for Nedbank Running Club Athletes Profiles for Om die Dam 2023

 

Cape Town Marathon 2023

Nedbank Running Club Marathon Athletes Profiles

 

Soweto Marathon 2023

Nedbank Running Club Athletes Profiles

 

Nedbank Green Dream Team - 2023

Men

Bruce-Lynn Damons

Dan Matshailwe Moselakwe

David Manja

Edward Mothibi

Joel Mmone

Joseph Manyedi

Johannes Makgetla

Namakoe Nkhasi

Onalenna Khonkhobe

Siyabonga Mafuleka

Sithembiso Mqhele

Tete Dijana

Thabang Mosiako

Woman

Adele Broodryk

Charne Bosman

Deanne Laubscher

Galaletsang Mekgoe

Ntombesintu Mfunzi

Stella Marais

Slindile Chili

Tadu Teshome Nare

Supported Team

Men

Anthony Timoteus

Andile Motwani

Bernardo Fredericks 

Donovan Jantjies 

Dylan Pienaar (Junior)

Francois Maquassa 

George Kusche

Godwin Heyns 

Heinrich Jacob's

Ipeleng Khunou

Etienne Plaatjies

Eric Ngubane

Lindile Tokota 

lsaac Mpofu

Lindikhaya Mthangayi

Loyds Bosman

Letlhogonolo Manja

Malusi Dlomo

Moses Pogiso Bulwane

Mike Fokoroni

Misene Ngcobo (Junior)

Muzwenkosi Mjaja 

Ngonidzashe Ncube

Omolemo Kepi (Junior)

Petrus Motsumi

Peu Lesiba 

Phuti Mohale 

Phuti Sethowa 

Prince Motsamai

Reatlegile Moswe (Junior)

Ricardo Simthembile Swarts

Selwyn Matthews 

Sergio Nxumalo (Junior)

Shawn Ramonyane

Siyabonga Sakwe

Sithembele Fanekho

Tebogo Pulusa 

Thabang Marcus 

Thabiso Sefatsa (Junior)

Tlou Peu 

Tebogo Pooe

Temo Modisamongwe

Woman

Amely Chauke (Junior)

Anel Terblanche 

Annatjie Botes

Chrizell Roberts

Charlene Archer

Christiane Adriaanse

Frances van Blerk

Jessica Groenewald

Kobie Griffiths

Kelly van Vliet

Leah Edwards

Melissa van Rensburg

Patience Murowe

Rolandi Schutte

Rudo Mhonderwa

Samantha Coetzer

Sandra Wijtunberg