Elite Athletes

Nedbank Green Dream Team and Provincial Sponsor and Support Criteria for Athletes

 

Cape Town Marathon 2021

Nedbank Running Club Athletes Profiles

List of Athletes for the Cape Town Marathon - 17 October 2021

 

Thirsti AfricanX Trailrun 1-Day Xperience

Nedbank Running Club Athletes Profiles

 

Soweto Marathon 2021

Nedbank Athletes Profiles

 

Mandela Day Marathon 2021

Nedbank Athletes Profiles

 

SA Half Marathon Championships 2021

Nedbank Running Club Athletes Profiles

 

Comrades Marathon 2021

Click here for Nedbank Running Club Athletes Profiles for Comrades 2021

 

Two Oceans 2021

Click here for Nedbank Running Club Athletes Profiles for Two Oceans 2021

 

Om die Dam 2021

Click here for Nedbank Running Club Athletes Profiles for Om die Dam 2021

 

SPAR Womans Races 2021

Click here for Nedbank Running Club Athletes Profiles for Spar Ladies 2021

List of Athletes for the Spar Cape Town Race - 4 September 2021

 

FNB 10km Johannesburg 2021

Nedbank Running Club Athletes Profiles

 

FNB 10km Durban 2021

Nedbank Running Club Athletes Profiles

 

Nedbank Green Dream Team - 2021

Men

Anthony Timoteus

Bruce-Lynn Damons

Daniel Matshailwe Moselakwe

Donald Bakang Kgokong

Edward Mothibi

Eric Ngubane

Juan van Deventer

Joseph Manyedi

Joel Mmone

Mike Fokoroni

Phlilimon Mathiba

Peter Muthubi

Renier de Villiers

Woman

Deanne Horn

Gerda Steyn

Irvette van Zyl

Ntombesintu Mfunzi

Marione Fourie

 

Supported Team

Men

Andile Motwani

Andre Afrika

Bernardo Fredericks 

Bonginkosi Mavuso 

Brendon Lentswe 

Colin Kanyimo Parura 

Daniel McDonald (Junior)

Darren Stephen 

Dino Nako

Donovan Jantjies 

Duran Faro 

Dylan Pienaar (Junior)

Francois Maquassa 

Godwin Heyns 

Heinrich Jacob's

Ipeleng Khunou

Etienne Plaatjies

Lindile Tokota 

lsaac Mpofu

Lindikhaya Mthangayi

Lebenya Nkoka

Loyds Bosman

Letlhogonolo Manja

Ludwick Mamabolo

Marko Mambo

Malusi Dlomo

Moses Pogiso Bulwane

Misene Ngcobo (Junior)

Muzwenkosi Mjaja 

Mziwonke Ngwendu 

Ngonidzashe Ncube

Omolemo Kepi (Junior)

Petrus Motsumi

Peu Lesiba 

Phuti Mohale 

Phuti Sethowa 

Prince Motsamai

Raoul Mabirimisa 

Reatlegile Moswe (Junior)

Raeedo Claase

Ricardo Simthembile Swarts

Selwyn Matthews 

Sergio Nxumalo (Junior)

Shawn Ramonyane

Siyabonga Sakwe

Sithembele Fanekho

Star Shayamano

Tebogo Pulusa 

Thabang Marcus 

Thabiso Sefatsa (Junior)

Thatayaone Kelapile

Tlou Peu 

Tebogo Pooe

Temo Modisamongwe

Xolisa Tyali

Woman

Amely Chauke (Junior)

Anel Terblanche 

Annatjie Botes

Chrizell Roberts

Charlene Archer

Emmerentia Rautenach

Frances van Blerk

Fikile Mbuthuma

Kobie Griffiths

Kelly van Vliet

Melissa van Rensburg

Madelé du Plessis

Patience Murowe

Rolandi Schutte

Rudo Mhonderwa

Stella Marais

Sandra Wijtunberg (Junior)

Tadu Teshome Nare

Tonya Schoeman (Junior)